MEDIA CONVERTERS

LEVEL ONE

Multi-mode Media Converter

LEVEL ONE

FVT-2001
Media Conveter - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Converter, 2km
Order no: 62451

LEVEL ONE

FVT-2002
Media Conveter - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF ST Converter, 2km
Order no:62461


Single-mode Media Converter

LEVEL ONE

FVT-2401
Media Conveter - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km

Order no: 62470

LEVEL ONE

GVT-2000+GVT-0301
10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Converter with 1.25G SM SFP Transceiver 10km
Order no:62456+62396


Ethernet over VDSL2 Converter

LEVEL ONE

VDS-0200
Media Conveter - Ethernet over VDSL2 Converter
Order no: 62490


Media Converter Chasis

LEVEL ONE

CVH-2000
14-Slot Media Converter Chassis
Order no: T0175


EDIMAX

Multi-mode Media Converter

EDIMAX

ET-912MST+
100BaseTX to 100BaseFX multi-mode Fiber Optic ST Convertor -2 KM
Order no: 61401

EDIMAX

ET-912MSC+
100BaseTX to 100BaseFX multi-mode Fiber Optic SC Converter, 2KM
Order no: 61411

EDIMAX

ET-913MSC+ V2
1000Base-TX to Multi-mode SX Fiber Optic SC Converter
Order no: 61431


Single-mode Media Converter

EDIMAX

ET-912SC3+
100BaseTX to Single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 30KM
Order no: 61460

EDIMAX

ET-913SC1+
1000Base-TX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 10KM
Order no: 61461


Media Converter Chasis

EDIMAX

ET-940MCR
Media Convertor Rack - 19" Rackmountable Chasis - 16 slot, 2U, Single power
Order no: 61490